The 2025 Topps Allen & Ginter Baseball Hobby 12 Box Case delivers the iconic blend of baseball heritage and eclectic storytelling the brand is known for, featuring a mix of MLB stars, rookies, legends, and the uniquely themed non-baseball subjects that define the Allen & Ginter identity. Within the case, each box offers a variety of beautifully designed base cards, minis, inserts, and framed hits, including autographs, relics, and rip cards that add layers of intrigue for collectors. With its vintage-inspired aesthetic and creative assortment of content, the 2025 edition continues the tradition of offering both baseball fans and set builders a fun, unpredictable, and highly collectible hobby experience.
BASE CARDS
- 300 notable names from baseball and pop culture. Subject list includes rookies, current stars, and retired greats alongside notable names from other sports and the entertainment world.
- Foil Filagree
- Gold Foil Filagree - #βd to 50.
- NEW! Orange Foil Filagree - #βd to 25.
- NEW! Black Foil Filagree - #βd to 10.
- NEW! Red Foil Filagree - #βd to 5.
- NEW! Purple Foil Filagree - #βd to 1.
- Silver Portrait Parallel
- Glossy Parallel β #βd 1 of 1
Base Card Short Prints
- 50 additional subjects not found in the base set
- Foil Filagree
- Gold Foil Filagree - #βd to 50.
- Glossy Parallel β #'d 1 of 1
MINI BASE CARDS
Base Card Mini
- Allen & Ginter Parallel
- Black Bordered
- No Number β Limited to 50
- Brooklyn Back β #'d to 25
- Woodβ #'d 1 of 1 HOBBY ONLY
- Glossy β #'d 1 of 1
Short Printed Base Card Mini
- Allen & Ginter Parallel
- Black Bordered
- No Number β Limited to 50
- Brooklyn Back β #'d to 25
- Wood β #'d 1 of 1 HOBBY ONLY
- Glossy β #'d 1 of 1
Mini Metal Cards β Limited to 3
Mini Stained Glass Variations β Limited to 25
Framed Mini Printing Plates
- 4 printing plates from each of the 350 base cards. All #βd 1 of 1
Framed Mini Cloth Cards
RIP CARDS
Allen & Ginter Rip Cards
- Cards will contain a mini card inside.
Allen & Ginter Dual Rip Cards
- Up to 50 pairings. Cards will contain two mini cards within.
- Sequentially #βd Hobby Exclusive
Rip cards can contain:
- Artist Originals β Unique baseball artwork. #'d 1 of 1
- Mini Exclusives β Mini base cards #'d 351- 400
- Mini Metal Exclusives β #'d to 3
β’ Mini Wood Exclusives β #'d 1 of 1
CHROME CARDS
NEW! Base Card Chrome Variation
- Refractor Parallel
- X-Fractor Parallel
- Gold Refractor Parallel: #βd to 50.
- Orange Refractor Parallel: #βd to 25.
- Red Refractor Parallel:#βd to 5.
- SuperFractor Parallel: #βd 1/1.
NEW! Mini Base Card Chrome Variation
- Gold Refractor Parallel: #βd to 50.
- Orange Refractor Parallel: #βd to 25.
- Red Refractor Parallel:#βd to 5.
- SuperFractor Parallel: #βd 1/1.
RELIC CARDS
- For the first time ever, A&G relic cards will have parallels and patch pieces for low numbered parallels!
Allen & Ginter Full-Size Relics A
- Showcasing MLB players, world champion athletes, and personalities
- NEW! A&G Back Parallel β #βd to 50.
- NEW! No Number Parallel - #βd to 25.
- NEW! Brooklyn Back Parallel - #βd to 10.
- NEW! Topps Back Parallel - #βd to 5.
- NEW! A&G Man Back - #1/1.





